• 两岸民心相亲不可违逆(观沧海) 2019-03-21
  • “十九大,天津怎么学,怎么干”系列访谈--天津频道--人民网 2019-03-17
  • 只有两种可能,你任选一种 2019-03-17
  • 本溪“6·5”事故原因公布 国务院安委会挂牌督办 2019-03-14
  • 地方领导留言板 2019-03-04
  • 习近平要求把这项工作作为重大政治任务 2019-02-11
  • 张北元中都国家考古遗址公园挂牌 2019-02-11
  • 朔州市图、应县图书馆获“国家一级” 2018-12-12
  • 这些人宁愿将每人吃过的饭菜倒掉喂猪,也不愿留给贫寒者,这种腐朽的资本主义的道德该收场了 2018-12-12
  • 这十种东西千万不要和他人共用,亲人也不行 2018-12-04
  • 卫生部中国有2.6亿慢性病患 8成家庭油盐摄入量超标 2018-12-04
  • Skip to content
     

    Privacy Policy Statement

    DYXnet believes that keeping your privacy is as important as providing you the best service, so we are determined to comply with the Hong Kong SAR Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance and make the following Privacy Policy Statement. By accessing and browsing the Site, you accept, without limitation or qualification, the Privacy Policy below.

     

    PERSONAL DATA COLLECTION STATEMENT

    DYXnet will collect and use your personal data information in accordance with our company’s Privacy Policy and Personal Data Collection Statement which you have read and agreed before your submission of personal data to our company.  Any information that you voluntarily provide is for our business, marketing, direct marketing, communication, servicing and related purposes.

     

    ACCURACY OF INFORMATION

    During your registration or use of our services, you may require providing us with your own information. You are responsible for providing accurate information to us and will notify us if you wish to make any correction of data.

     

    USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

    As mentioned above, DYXnet uses your personal information for the purposes of business, marketing, direct marketing, communication, servicing and related purposes, for instance, to provide services and products, offer appropriate customer service, better understand your needs and interests, enhance our relationship with you, or make promotional offers by our company.

     

    DIRECT MARKETING

    In accordance with the requirements of the Ordinance, a customer has the rights to request a company not to use his / her personal information for direct marketing purposes. Therefore, DYXnet will only send you promotional offers when you voluntarily agreed by subscribing to our newsletter or by your consent. If at any point you do not want to receive any promotional offers or information from DYXnet, please inform us directly in writing to [email protected].

     

    USE OF AND TERMINATION OF ACCOUNT

    You are at all times responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of the username and password and to prevent any unauthorized success. Also, you are responsible for any use under your active account. In no event will we be liable for any loss or damage arising from your lack of ability to protect your own account. If you wish to cancel your account, cancellation requests must be sent via email [email protected].

     

    LINKING TO OTHER WEBSITES

    If you enter or leave to other websites via links from this Site, your visits to those sites are not covered by this Privacy Policy Statement. We do not control or hold responsibility for any information collected by third party websites, or websites not authorized or owned by us. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

     

    PRIVACY POLICY CHANGES

    We reserve the right, at all times, to modify, alter, or update this Privacy Policy Statement without prior notice, and you agree to be bound by such modifications, alterations, or updates once they are posted on this Site. The revised Privacy Policy Statement will be dated on this website for your reference and since you are bound by these terms, we encourage you to check it periodically to review the most updated terms.

    Any rights not expressly granted herein are reserved by our company.

     

    EFFECTIVE DATE

    This Disclaimer / Privacy Policy / Terms of Service is effective as of Aug 5, 2010.

    How can we help?

    Let our professional team serve you.

    Hong Kong (English)
    台灣 (繁體中文)
    中国大陆 (简体中文)
  • 两岸民心相亲不可违逆(观沧海) 2019-03-21
  • “十九大,天津怎么学,怎么干”系列访谈--天津频道--人民网 2019-03-17
  • 只有两种可能,你任选一种 2019-03-17
  • 本溪“6·5”事故原因公布 国务院安委会挂牌督办 2019-03-14
  • 地方领导留言板 2019-03-04
  • 习近平要求把这项工作作为重大政治任务 2019-02-11
  • 张北元中都国家考古遗址公园挂牌 2019-02-11
  • 朔州市图、应县图书馆获“国家一级” 2018-12-12
  • 这些人宁愿将每人吃过的饭菜倒掉喂猪,也不愿留给贫寒者,这种腐朽的资本主义的道德该收场了 2018-12-12
  • 这十种东西千万不要和他人共用,亲人也不行 2018-12-04
  • 卫生部中国有2.6亿慢性病患 8成家庭油盐摄入量超标 2018-12-04